Board 2023/2024

Lucija Batinović

IBL

Chair


president@liuphd.se

Maryam Rafati

ISY

Secretary



Konrad Smolarczyk

IEI

Treasurer


treasurer@liuphd.se

Arvind Balachandran

ISY

Presidium Member


Emma Mainza Chilufya

IDA

Presidium Member


Hari Hara Sudhan Thangavelu

IFM

IFM Representative

Sarah Bloem 

TEMA

TEMA Representative

Diana Priyadarshini

ITN

ITN Representative

Wei Cao


ISY

ISY Representative


Vacant


IMT

IMT Representative

Stephanie Cordova

IEI

IEI Representative


Vacant

IBL

IBL Representative


Vacant

MAI

MAI Representative


Amanda Hoskins

IKOS

IKOS Representative


Vacant

IDA

IDA  Representative

Board Members 2022/2023

Lucija Batinović, IBL

Chair

Rodrigo Moraes, IDA

Secretary

Natalia Tomczyk Lövfors, IBL

Treasurer

Sofia Thunberg, IDA

Presidium member

Arvind Balachandran, ISy

Presidium member

Luigi Belcastro, IMT

IMT Representative

Vacant, IBL

IBL Representative

Maryam Rafati, ISY

ISY Representative

Vacant, IKOS

IKOS Representative

Sachin Sharma, IFM

IFM Representative

Vacant, IEI

IEI Representative

Isabel García Velázquez, TEMA

TEMA representative

Emma Nilsson, ITN

ITN Representative


Board Members 2021/2022

Sofia Thunberg, IDA

Chair

Viktor Werner, IEI

Secretary

Rodrigo Moraes, IDA

Treasurer

Hannah Pelikan, ICOS

Presidium member

Klervie Toczé, IDA

Presidium member

Luigi Belcastro, IMT

IMT Representative

Daniel Bladh, IBL

IBL Representative

Arvind Balanchandran, ISY

ISY Representative

Asher Goldstein, IKOS

IKOS Representative

Sachin Sharma, IFM

IFM Representative

Selma Mujkic, IEI

IEI Representative

Isabel García Velázquez , TEMA

TEMA representative

Emma Nilsson, ITN

ITN Representative


Board Members 2020/2021

Sofia Thunberg, IDA

Chair

Hanna Pelikan, IKOS

Secretary

Viktor Werner, IEI

Treasurer

Klervie Toczé, IDA

Presidium member

Elisabeth Klint, IMT

IMT Representative

Arvind Balanchandran, ISY

ISY Representative

Asher Goldstein, IKOS

IKOS Representative

Sachin Sharma, IFM

IFM Representative

Daniel Bladh, IBL

IBL Representative

Rodrigo Moraes, IDA

IDA Representative

Alexander Flaig, IEI

IEI representative

Alexandra Kapeller, TEMA

TEMA representative

Alina Pranovich, ITN

ITN Representative

Board Members 2020/2021

Sofia Thunberg, IDA

Chair

Hanna Pelikan, IKOS

Secretary

Viktor Werner, IEI

Treasurer

Klervie Toczé, IDA

Presidium member

Elisabeth Klint, IMT

IMT Representative

Arvind Balanchandran, ISY

ISY Representative

Asher Goldstein, IKOS

IKOS Representative

Sachin Sharma, IFM

IFM Representative

Daniel Bladh, IBL

IBL Representative

Rodrigo Moraes, IDA

IDA Representative

Alexander Flaig, IEI

IEI representative

Alexandra Kapeller, TEMA

TEMA representative

Alina Pranovich, ITN

ITN Representative

Board Members 2019/2020

Klervie Toczé, IDA

Chair

Jonathan Crusoe, IEI

Secretary

Viktor Werner, IEI

Treasurer

Hannah Pelikan, IKOS

Presidium Member

Daniel Bladh, IBL

IBL representative

Sofia Thunberg, IDA

IDA representative

Alexander Flaig, IEI

IEI representative

Sachin Sharma, IFM

IFM representative

Fredrik Laurén, MAI

MAI representative

Previous Board Members

Martin Nielsen Lönn

Treasurer

Harald Brege

Vice Chair